UAL Teaching Awards

These awards are a chance to thank your tutors, lecturers, technicians and support staff for all of their hard work.

We recognise:
- Brilliant teaching styles
- Fantastic feedback given on your assessments
- Someone who has been a friend to you at a stressful time
- Someone who has provided encouragement and help in getting your career started

View your 2017 winners below!

Camberwell

Course Rep Award- Winner
Celine Franklin

Teaching Awards- Winners
Bernd Behr
Noel Bramley

Teaching Awards- Highly Commended
Darryl Clifton
Wendy Carlton-Dewhirst

Central

Teaching Awards- Winner
Aisha Richards

Chelsea

Course Rep Award- Winner
Jamie Pullan

Teaching Awards- Winners
Ben Fitton
Bernice Donszelmann

Teaching Awards- Highly Commended
Babak Ghazi
Caryn Simonson

CSM

Course Rep Award- Winners
Anastasia Nikolaychuk
Diana Tso Zhao
Sally Ann Gorham

Teaching Awards- Winners
Anna-nicole Ziesche
Campbell Muir
Emily Wood
Maggie Gallagher
Richie Manu
Susan Foulston

Teaching Awards- Highly Commended
Alison Green
Elizabeth Wright
Gareth Jones
Gregory Ross
Kathleen Hills
Laoura Englezou
Patricia Austin
Stuart Jones

LCC

Course Rep Award- Winners
Chin Chin Lam
Hedda Hansson Rudi
Maria Mikulina

Teaching Awards- Winners
Holly Ingleton
Ima-Abasi Okon
Paul Tebbs
Sophy Rickett
Steven McDermott
Tara Langford

Teaching Awards- Highly Commended
Adrian Crookes
Andrew Slatter
Ceri Higgins
Craig Burston
David Hoyle
Grant Rose
Mark Ingham
Robert Urquhart
Russell Merryman
Sarah Temple
Simon Das
Simon Walker

LCF

Course Rep Award- Winners
Alexandra Lawton
Charlotte Legradi
Max Glatzhofer

Teaching Awards- Winners
Abdullah Abo Milhim
Dele Ologbenla
Edward Stammers
Emmanuel Silva
Katriona Flynn
Mandeep Ahira

Teaching Awards- Highly Commended
Anna Ervamaa
Carolyn Mair
David Fullerton
Dawit Adenager
Demetra Kolakis
Gintare Jankuniene
Ian White
Jas Jhumat
Laura Bell
Matteo Montecchi
Michele Buchanan
Neil Drabble
Polly Kenny
Rosie Findlay
Serkan Delice

Student Experience Award

Winner
Denisa Niculescu
George Varvatsis
Ruth Collingwood

Highly Commended
Ciaran Harte
Emma Allison
Jackie Bromley
Karen Ellis-Rees
Lin Ahearne

Wimbledon

Course Rep Award- Winner
Eunji Kim

Teaching Awards- Winner
Zoe Mendelson
Tania Kovats

Teaching Awards- Highly Commended
Eileen Newton
Jessica Chan
Martin Hanson
Michael Vale
Nick Manser

 

Group WinnerAwardsMale Winner

 

View all photos from 2016's Teaching Awards night here.

 

If you have any other questions, then feel free to get in touch at coursereps@su.arts.ac.uk

Analytics etc

 

 

NUS