Xhibit 2019

Dimitris Agapiou | Bunmi Agusto | Maria Bendixen | Shannon Bono | Sophie Conroy | Ninja D. Evangelista | Jo de Banzie | Casper Dillen | Emma Drye | Alexandra Falade | Joy Fubini | Karolina Gliniewicz | Penny Hartley | Dana Hong | Elizabeth Gabrielle Lee | Sara Lopes | Barbara Majek-Oduyoye | Sahar Mangal | Aikaterini Mimikou | Rafael Morales Cendejas | Emma Morgan | Lucy Neish | Charlotte Pannell | James Prapaithong | Weronika Szymanek | Huiping Yang | Zhihui Zhang

Selection panel:

  • Annie-Marie Akussah - Xhibit selected artist 2018 & Activities Sabbatical Officer 2019-2020
  • Emma Noble - Freelance Multidisciplinary Designer
  • Charlotte Owen - Executive Editor, Bustle Digital Group UK
  • Resh Sidhu - Multiaward winning Creative Director at AKQA London and UAL Honorary 2018
  • George Vasey - Curator at the Wellcome Collection and freelance art writer
  • Annie Warburton - CEO at Cockpit Arts

Venue Koppel Project Central 49 - 50 Poland Street, London W1F 7ND

 

Xhibit 2018

Annie-Marie Akussah | Carlos Alba | Rita Ataide Novais | Tabitha Beresford-Webb | Johanna Blaha | Anke Buchmann | Thomas Cardew | Rafael Morales Cendejas | Rayvenn Shaleigha D’Clark | Sophie Colfer | Yuqi Deng | Lara Geary | Penny Hartley | Eva He | Miles Johnson | Jo Lane | Vera Lee | Ciara McNeill | Orelie Pascale | Chris Makin | Rosie McGinn | Catherine Miller | Mayli Mountford | Katarina Rankovic | Anatoly Shabalin | Carlos Sebastia | Gwenllian Spink | Roisin Sullivan | Kris Tralewski | Klara Vith | Haocheng Wu

Selection panel:

Venue: Bermondsey Project Space 183 - 185 Bermondsey Street, London SE1 3UW

 

Xhibit 2017

Moe Elhossieny Ahmed | Caitlin Akers | Olga B | Bob Bicknell-Knight | Marlene Binder | Anke Buchmann | Edoardo Buttinelli | India Copley | Maryana Dmitrusenko | Mae Eade | Jorge Alejandro Escobar |Clarisse Hassan | Stella Kapezanou | Youngmi Kim | Lukas Kratochvil | Charlie Lang | Xiao Lin | Jamie Francis Measure-Hughes | Harriette Meynell | Ralph Overill | Nikolaos Panagiotopoulos | Marco Pantaleoni | Rebecca Perrone | Katarina Rankovic | Jade Rowing | Nora Schmel | Jojo Taylor | Veronica Toppino | Zhou Wang | Congcong Wu | Pearline Yeo | Lena Yokoyama

Selection panel:

  • Dr David Dibosa – Course Leader, MA Curating & Collections, Chelsea College of Arts, UAL
  • Kate Goodwin – Head of Architecture and Drue Heinz Curator, Royal Academy of Arts
  • Mike von Joel – Editor in Chief, STATE/f22
  • Leah Kahn – Activities Officer, Arts SU
  • Eamonn Maxwell – Independent Curator & Arts SU President 1999-2000
  • Grayson Perry - UAL Chancellor, Turner prize winning artist, CBE RA

Venue: Bermondsey Project Space 183 - 185 Bermondsey Street, London SE1 3UW

 

Xhibit 2016

Bolor Amgalan | Frederic Anderson | Darae Baek | Marta Barina | Tobias Benedetto | Anya Broido | Fly Chen | Juliana Dorso | Hansika Jathnani | Armenoui Kasparian Saraidari | Kuniko Maeda | Lauren Pennycott | Xiuching Tsay

Selection panel:

  • Dave Charlesworth - Curator, Director of South Kiosk and founder of KitMapper
  • Alice Cunningham - Visual artist
  • Rosa Harvest - prev. Made in Arts London Coordinator, Arts SU
  • Lucy Hatfield - prev. Creative Opportunities Manager, Arts SU
  • Summer Oxley - Artist, Cermicist & Activities Sabbatical Officer 2015-16
  • Natalie Stevens - Careers and Employability Enterprise Space Manager, UAL

Venue: UAL Showroom Gallery, 272 High Holborn, London, WC1V 7EY - this venue is now not just a shop 

 

Xhibit 2015

Aitor Fernandez | Bart Hajduk | Charlotte Whiston | Dimitri Yin | Harriet Dedman | Jazz Szu-Ying Chen | Judith Lyons | Valdone Porcheddu | Tina Touli

Selection panel:

  • Rosa Harvest - prev. Made in Arts London Coordinator 
  • Cassandra Needham - John Jones Project Space Curator
  • Honor Severs - Arts SU Activities Sabbatical Officer

Venue: John Jones Project Space, The Arts Building, Morris Place, Finsburys Park, London, N4 3JG - this venue is can now be located online here.

 

Xhibit 2014

Abay Zhumagulov | Chiara Sgatti | David Kovacs | Frederikke Houman | Grace Langley | Joanna Gifford | José Rafael Cordeiro Mendes | Lea Sednaoui | Leonora Gray | Marcus Drinkwater | Maren Reese | Marta Barina | Monika Schodowska | Nicholas Cheeseman | Nicole Weisz | Touli Konstantina | Zaynab Omotoyosi Odunsi

Selection panel:

  • Karen Ashton - Curator of the Art Car Boot Fair 
  • Rosie Black - Activities Sabbatical Officer 2014
  • Mark Rappolt - Editor, Art Review 
  • Kate Rintoul - prev. Made in Arts London Coordinator
  • Harriet Vine, MBE - Creative Director of Tatty Devine

Venue: Bermondsey Project Space 183 - 185 Bermondsey Street, London SE1 3UW

 

Xhibit 2013

Adriano Vessichelli | Alex Wood | Andrej Bako | Anna Zavialova | Annalaura Masciavè | Arthur Beardmore-Gray | Birgit Toke Tauka Frietman | Charlie Chrobnik | Demelza Watts | Farhad Berahman | Haffendi Anuar | Hyunjeong Lim | Injoo Lee | Isabelle May Tollitt | James Clapham | Kota Okuda | Lesley Omara | Longwen Wei | Macovei Dani Costin | Marianne Thoermer | Philip Rhys Matthews | Pippa Roberts | Rafaela Lopez | Svetlana Stein | Tuli-Gal Litvak

 

Xhibit 2012

Ashley Yk Yeo | Brad Rose | Brett Mortensen | Egle Jauncemaite | Fateme Avarzamani | Ginevra Boni | Jakob Powell | Jazz Szu-Ying Chen | Joao Monteiro | Joel Yuen | Kalina Pulit | Karen David | Louise Lynn | Lucy Read | Natalie Dawkins | Nicholas Dedics | Philip Huntington | Sam Pullen | Sam Wrigley | Sarah Fortais | Stephanie Cristofaro

 

Xhibit 2011

Bianca Tenga | Dahea Sun | Edidija Circaite | Emily Wasp | George Woolfe | Francis Olvez Wilshaw | F. Anzalone | Ian Robinson | Jasmine Gauthier | Jennifer Yang | Joanna Gourley | Jonny Williamson | Kanitta Meechubot | Lily Colley | Martha Zmpounou | Matthew Hayes | Naomi Oppenheim | Rahul Somvanshi | Stella Ouzounidou | Stuart Barnes

 

Xhibit 2010

Alex du Preez | Carey Garris | Casper Chan | Catriona Robertson | Dehas Li | Elina Solomonov | Emma Gower | Jason File | Jesus Mandrinan | Karen Bray | Matjaz Tancic | Michael Barrett | Mona Broschar | Samuel Gosney